GENERAL CHAIRS

  • Amit Kumar, Ph.D., -BioAxis DNA Research Centre, India
  • Yu Chen Hu, Ph.D., -Providence University, Taiwan

ORGANIZING CHAIRS

  • Abdul wahid, Ph.D.,- TELECOM, Paris, France
  • S Arvind, Ph.D., – HITAM, Hyderabad
  • P Rajesh Kumar, Ph.D., – HITAM, Hyderabad

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIRS

  • Sabrina Senatore, Ph.D., -University of Salerno, Italy
  • Mohd. Dilshad Ansari, Ph.D.,- CMR College of Engineering & Technology, Hyderabad, India

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Edward Rolando Núñez, Valdez, Ph.D. – University of Oviedo, Spain
  • Mehdi Khamassi, Ph.D., – Computational Neuroscience and Neurorobotics Paris, France
  • Mirella Dapretto – UCLA Brain Mapping Centre
  • Fahimuddin Shaik, Ph.D. – AITS Rajampet
  • Tor D Wager, Ph.D. – University of Colorado Boulder
  • Susan Y. Bookheimer – University of California
  • Prof. Jan Hasse, Helmut-Schmidt-University of the Federal Armed Forces Hamburg, Germany
  • Thinagaran Perumal, Ph.D. – Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Vitoantonio Bevilacqua, Ph.D., Polytechnic of Bari, Italy
  • Vishwanath SRV – Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, USA
  • Manuel Cardona, Don Bosco University, EI Salvador, CA
  • Stefan Mozar – Fellow of IEEE, Australia
  • Carlos Enrique Montenegro Marin, Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas, Colombia
  • Tran Duc Tan, Vietnam National University, Hanoi
  • V Kamakoti, Ph.D. – Indian Institute of Technology, Madras
  • Naresh Babu Muppalaneni, Ph.D. – National Institute of Technology, Silchar
  • Vicente Garcia Diaz, Ph.D. – University of Oviedo, Spain
  • Edward Rolando Núñez, Valdez, Ph.D. – University of Oviedo, Spain
  • Jerry Chun-Wei Lin, Ph.D., Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, (HVL), Bergen, Norway
  • Prof Ponnuthurai Nagaratnam Suganthan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Vicente Garcia Diaz, Ph.D. – University of Oviedo, Spain
  • Manuel Cardona, Don Bosco University, EI Salvador, CA
  • Carlos Enrique Montenegro Marin, Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas, Colombia
  • Edward Rolando Núñez-Valdez – University of Oviedo, Spain
  • Jerry Chun-Wei Lin – Western Norway University of Applied Sciences (HVL), Bergen, Norway
  • Maode Ma, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • KPJ Reddy, Ph.D. – IISc Bengaluru, India
  • Madhumita Chakravarty – RCI Labs, DRDO India
  • Saurabh Jain – CA Technologies
  • Y Vijayalata, Ph.D. – Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering & Technology, Hyderabad
  • K.Chandra Sekharan, Ph.D., – NIT Surathkal, Karnataka
  • Samuel Gan, Ph.D., A*STAR, Singapore
  • Abhishek Bhattacharya, Ph.D., – Institute of Engineering & Management, Kolkata
  • Soumi Dutta – Institute of Engineering & Management, Kolkata
  • Sangita Roy, Ph.D., – Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology, Patiala, Punjab
  • Ahmed Elngar , Ph.D., – Faculty of Computers & Information Systems – Beni Suef University, Egypt
  • Monica Thakur – BITS Mesra
  • Swayam Prakash – Central University of Rajasthan
  • Nia Kurnianingsih, Ph.D., – Semarang State Polytechnic, Indonesia
  • Suresh Kallam, Ph.D., – Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College, Tirupati
  • Ramana Kadiyala, Ph.D., – CBIT, Hyderabad
  • Radha Seelaboyina – Geethanjali College of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • T . Raghavendra Gupta, HITAM Hyderabad
  • G Chandra Shaker, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Pandu Ranga Thota, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Swathy, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Sahik. Meer Subhani Ali, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Ch. Kannaiah, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Nagoor Meeravali, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Thambi Joseph, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Kaligotla Ravi Kumar, HITAM Hyderabad
  • kolli veena, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Achyuta Suresh Babu, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Aishwarya Kabde, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Bhaskar Das, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Ravi Sankar, HITAM Hyderabad
  • K V V S Pravallika, HITAM Hyderabad
  •  Jangam Nagaraju, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Vadla Navakishore, HITAM Hyderabad
  • P Ila Chandana Kumari, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Hema p.Mahajan, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Mounika, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Devika SV , HITAM Hyderabad
  • Sanjay, HITAM Hyderabad
  • T.Anitha Kumari, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Prasanna kumar, HITAM HyderabadRavi, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Surendra Reddy, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Rajeshwar, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Madhuri, HITAM Hyderabad
  • Sindhu, HITAM Hyderabad

CONVENERS

  • Puja S Prasad – Geethanjali College of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad
  • A Ramamohan Rao, Dean, HITAM Hyderabad

Web Designer

  • Heyram. R. S, Chair, Jansons Institute of Technology IEEE SB, Coimbatore, Founder & CEO, He5 Solutions